Abyss BBQ
Rust Skin
Save 33.3% vs Steam ($2.19)
Set a price alert and we'll tell you when it drops to your price.
Rustly has no direct link to LIS-SKINS yet, so the button opens the cheapest market it can link.
- Steam price
- $2.19
- Highest buy order
- $1.78
- Liquidity
- Liquid 57
- Sold 30d
- 170
- Listings
- 93
- Markets
- 5 / 7
Buy & sell Abyss BBQ
| Where you sell | You receive | |
|---|---|---|
Steam — list at the lowest price Sells when a buyer takes your listing | $2.19 | $1.91 |
Steam — sell to the highest buy order Sells immediately | $1.78 | $1.56 |
Steam adds a 5% fee and a 10% Rust fee on top of what the seller receives, and pays into your Steam Wallet, not cash. Rustly doesn't track what third-party markets pay sellers yet; their cash-out rules are compared on Rust trading sites.
Lowest listing per market, snapshot of Oct 9, 2026. vs Steam = (Steam − market) ÷ Steam.
Steam price history
- Last sale
- $2.17
- 7-day median
- $2.04
- 30-day median
- $2.07
- 7d vs 30d
- -1.4%
- Volatility
- 6.8%
The line is this skin's last 10 Steam sales in order, not a daily series. Dashed lines are today's levels from the same snapshot. range $1.25 – $3.16.
- Steam price · Oct 2, 2026
- $2.02
- Steam price · Oct 9, 2026
- $2.19
- Change
- +8.4%
8 snapshots, Oct 2, 2026 – Oct 9, 2026: one point per price refresh, and days without one are not filled in. The cash median is the middle price across every market except Steam.
- Steam price · Sep 18, 2026
- $2.00
- Steam price · Oct 9, 2026
- $2.19
- Change
- +9.5%
22 snapshots, Sep 18, 2026 – Oct 9, 2026: one point per price refresh, and days without one are not filled in. The cash median is the middle price across every market except Steam.
- Steam price · Jul 15, 2026
- $2.60
- Steam price · Oct 9, 2026
- $2.19
- Change
- −15.8%
27 snapshots, Jul 15, 2026 – Oct 9, 2026: one point per price refresh, and days without one are not filled in. The cash median is the middle price across every market except Steam.
Rustly Market Score
How easy this skin is to trade at a fair price right now, from the figures on this page. It is not a verdict on whether to buy it.
- Liquidity57
- Demand72
- Price stability82
- Market availability67
- Spread quality53
Market stats
- Listed now
- 19
- Buy orders
- 829
- Buy orders per listing
- 43.6
- Bid–ask spread
- 18.7%
- Avg time to sell
- 6h
- Sold 24h
- 5
- Sold 7d
- 43
- Sold 30d
- 170
- Sold 90d
- 485
- Total Sold
- 1,404
- Volatility (last 10 sales)
- 6.8%
- CS.Deals avg sold (30d)
- $1.39 · 11 sales
Steam Community Market figures, snapshot of Oct 9, 2026. The CS.Deals average is what it sold for on CS.Deals, from CS.Deals' own sales.
Skin details
- Skin
- Abyss BBQ
- First seen on Steam Market
- Mar 12, 2026
- Recent Steam sales volume
- ~$3,974
- Steam listing
- View on Steam Market
Abyss BBQ market overview
Abyss BBQ is a Rust skin. Its lowest price right now is $1.46 on LIS-SKINS, 33.3% below the cheapest Steam Market listing at $2.19. 5 marketplaces list it, from $1.46 to $2.19, with 93 listings between them.
On Steam it sold 170 times in the last 30 days and 43 in the last 7. A listing takes about 6h to sell on average, which rates as Liquid (57/100) on Rustly's liquidity scale. The 7-day median sale price is $2.04, 1.4% below the 30-day median of $2.07. 829 buy orders are open against 19 Steam listings, and the highest buy order is $1.78.
More “Abyss” skins
Matched by name across 34 skins. Rust publishes no official collection data, so this is not a collection list.
Abyss Jackhammer
JackhammerAbyss Furnace
FurnaceAbyss Thompson
ThompsonAbyss Garage Door
Garage DoorAbyss Vending Machine
Vending MachineAbyss Hoodie
HoodieAbyss Pants
PantsAbyss Hatchet
HatchetAbyss Large Backpack
Large BackpackAbyss Boots
BootsRust Skins Around This Price
Biohazard Fridge
FridgeCowboy Pants
PantsDungeon Armored Door
Armored DoorElite Crate Hoodie
HoodieFarming Storage Box
Wood Storage BoxHazma Egg Garage Door
Garage DoorMorganite Pick Axe
PickaxeOtherworldly Furnace
FurnacePixel Sleeping Bag
Sleeping BagPopstar Autoturret
Frequently Asked Questions
How much is Abyss BBQ worth?expand_more
The cheapest Abyss BBQ is $1.46 on LIS-SKINS. Across 5 marketplaces it ranges $1.46 to $2.19, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $2.07.
Where can I buy Abyss BBQ the cheapest?expand_more
Right now LIS-SKINS has the lowest price at $1.46, 33.3% below the cheapest Steam listing ($2.19). Prices move between markets, so compare all 5 in the table above before you buy.
How quickly does Abyss BBQ sell?expand_more
On the Steam Community Market it sold 170 times in the last 30 days, and a listing takes about 6h to sell on average. Rustly rates it Liquid (57/100) for liquidity.
How much do you get for selling Abyss BBQ on Steam?expand_more
Listing at the current lowest Steam price of $2.19 pays about $1.91 after Steam's 5% fee and Rust's 10% fee. Selling straight to the highest buy order ($1.78) pays about $1.56. Steam pays into your Steam Wallet, not cash.