Apotheosis of War Garage Door
Applies to Garage Door
Prices by marketplace
- CS.Dealscheapest$1.37cheapest· 1 listed1$1.37Buyopen_in_new
- LIS-SKINS$1.37· 40 listed40$1.37
- Skin.Land$1.38· 40 listed40$1.38
DMarket$1.39· 10 listed10$1.39Buyopen_in_new
Skinport$1.58· 36 listed36$1.58Buyopen_in_new
Steam Market$2.19—$2.19Buyopen_in_new
Prices updated Sep 7, 2026. Cents converted to USD.
Steam price history
Steam market health
~$9,922 in recent Steam sales volume · first listed Apr 2026
About Apotheosis of War Garage Door
Apotheosis of War Garage Door is a skin for the Garage Door in Rust. It's a mid-priced skin, starting at $1.37 on the cheapest market.
It's listed across 6 skin marketplaces, priced from $1.37 to $2.19. On the Steam Community Market it has sold 3,374 times overall with 667 in the past month, making it a fairly niche skin that trades less often. The cheapest place to buy it right now is CS.Deals at $1.37.
Frequently Asked Questions
How much is Apotheosis of War Garage Door worth?expand_more
The cheapest Apotheosis of War Garage Door is $1.37 on CS.Deals. Across 6 marketplaces it ranges $1.37 to $2.19, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $2.08.
Where can I buy Apotheosis of War Garage Door the cheapest?expand_more
Right now CS.Deals has the lowest price at $1.37. Prices shift between markets, so it's worth comparing all 6 listings in the price table above before you buy.
What item does Apotheosis of War Garage Door apply to?expand_more
Apotheosis of War Garage Door is a skin for the Garage Door in Rust. Once you own it, apply it to a Garage Door from your inventory, or spray it on at a workbench.
Is Apotheosis of War Garage Door expensive?expand_more
It's mid-range, at around $1.37 for the cheapest listing.
Can you get Apotheosis of War Garage Door for free?expand_more
Rust hands out skins free through Twitch Drops and occasional item-store promotions, but Apotheosis of War Garage Door isn't a current drop — the cheapest way to get it is buying from the market, from $1.37.
Is Apotheosis of War Garage Door actively traded?expand_more
Yes — it has 3,374 all-time Steam Community Market sales and 667 in the last 30 days, so it's a fairly niche skin that trades less often.