RUSTLY
Black Longsleeve T-Shirt
Rust Skin

Black Longsleeve T-Shirt

Applies to Longsleeve T-Shirt

6
Markets
Liquidity
262
Sold 30d
117,088
Total Sold

Prices by marketplace

Prices updated Sep 7, 2026. Cents converted to USD.

Steam price history

$4.30
7-day median
$4.30
30-day median
$4.00
Buy order
range $2.68$5.85
2026-09-04latest 2026-09-05

Steam market health

73
Listed now
1,687
Buy orders
2h
Avg time to sell
15
Sold 24h
67
Sold 7d
884
Sold 90d

~$91,846 in recent Steam sales volume · first listed Jul 2015

About Black Longsleeve T-Shirt

Black Longsleeve T-Shirt is a skin for the Longsleeve T-Shirt in Rust. It's a mid-priced skin, starting at $3.26 on the cheapest market.

It's listed across 6 skin marketplaces, priced from $3.26 to $4.97. On the Steam Community Market it has sold 117,088 times overall with 262 in the past month, making it a very liquid skin that's easy to buy or sell. The cheapest place to buy it right now is CS.Deals at $3.26.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Black Longsleeve T-Shirt worth?expand_more

The cheapest Black Longsleeve T-Shirt is $3.26 on CS.Deals. Across 6 marketplaces it ranges $3.26 to $4.97, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $4.30.

Where can I buy Black Longsleeve T-Shirt the cheapest?expand_more

Right now CS.Deals has the lowest price at $3.26. Prices shift between markets, so it's worth comparing all 6 listings in the price table above before you buy.

What item does Black Longsleeve T-Shirt apply to?expand_more

Black Longsleeve T-Shirt is a skin for the Longsleeve T-Shirt in Rust. Once you own it, apply it to a Longsleeve T-Shirt from your inventory, or spray it on at a workbench.

Is Black Longsleeve T-Shirt expensive?expand_more

It's mid-range, at around $3.26 for the cheapest listing.

Can you get Black Longsleeve T-Shirt for free?expand_more

Rust hands out skins free through Twitch Drops and occasional item-store promotions, but Black Longsleeve T-Shirt isn't a current drop — the cheapest way to get it is buying from the market, from $3.26.

Is Black Longsleeve T-Shirt actively traded?expand_more

Yes — it has 117,088 all-time Steam Community Market sales and 262 in the last 30 days, so it's a very liquid skin that's easy to buy or sell.

More Longsleeve T-Shirt Skins