RUSTLY

Castle Double Door

Rust Sheet Metal Door skin

Castle Double Door — Rust Sheet Metal Door skin
Best price
$2.22on LIS-SKINS

Save 25% vs Steam ($2.96)

Set a price alert and we'll tell you when it drops to your price.

Rustly has no direct link to LIS-SKINS yet, so the button opens the cheapest market it can link.

Steam price
$2.96
Highest buy order
$2.26
Liquidity
Moderate 40
Sold 30d
61
Listings
84
Markets
5 / 7

Buy & sell Castle Double Door

MarketplacePricevs SteamBuy
LIS-SKINS
Best price
$2.22−25%
Skin.Land
$2.23−24.7%
DMarket
$2.25−24%Buy
CS.Deals
$2.28−23%Buy
Steam Market
$2.96baselineBuy

Lowest listing per market, snapshot of Oct 11, 2026. vs Steam = (Steam − market) ÷ Steam.

Steam price history

Last sale
$2.94
7-day median
$2.94
30-day median
$2.85
7d vs 30d
+3.2%
Volatility
16.6%
30-day median $2.85Buy order $2.26LIS-SKINS $2.22
$2.94
Sat 10 Oct · 10/10
2026-10-06latest 2026-10-10

The line is this skin's last 10 Steam sales in order, not a daily series. Dashed lines are today's levels from the same snapshot. range $0.47 – $4.28.

Rustly Market Score

46 / 100

How easy this skin is to trade at a fair price right now, from the figures on this page. It is not a verdict on whether to buy it.

  • Liquidity
    40
  • Demand
    32
  • Price stability
    56
  • Market availability
    66
  • Spread quality
    41

Market stats

LiquidityModerate40 / 100From 30-day sales, time to sell and open buy orders on Steam.
Listed now
37
Buy orders
124
Buy orders per listing
3.4
Bid–ask spread
23.6%
Avg time to sell
7h
Sold 24h
4
Sold 7d
16
Sold 30d
61
Sold 90d
191
Total Sold
6,881
Volatility (last 10 sales)
16.6%
CS.Deals avg sold (30d)
$2.04 · 10 sales

Steam Community Market figures, snapshot of Oct 11, 2026. The CS.Deals average is what it sold for on CS.Deals, from CS.Deals' own sales.

Price positioning

  • #61 most expensive of 375 Sheet Metal Door skins
  • Priced above 84% of Sheet Metal Door skins
  • #260 of 374 by Steam sales in the last 30 days

Ranked by best current price among the skins Rustly tracks for this item.

Skin details

Skin
Castle Double Door
First seen on Steam Market
Oct 31, 2019
Recent Steam sales volume
~$41,936

Castle Double Door market overview

Castle Double Door is a Rust skin for the Sheet Metal Door. Its lowest price right now is $2.22 on LIS-SKINS, 25% below the cheapest Steam Market listing at $2.96. 5 marketplaces list it, from $2.22 to $2.96, with 84 listings between them.

On Steam it sold 61 times in the last 30 days and 16 in the last 7. A listing takes about 7h to sell on average, which rates as Moderate (40/100) on Rustly's liquidity scale. The 7-day median sale price is $2.94, 3.2% above the 30-day median of $2.85. 124 buy orders are open against 37 Steam listings, and the highest buy order is $2.26. By best price it is the #61 most expensive of the 375 Sheet Metal Door skins Rustly tracks.

More Sheet Metal Door Skins

All Sheet Metal Door Skins →

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Castle Double Door worth?expand_more

The cheapest Castle Double Door is $2.22 on LIS-SKINS. Across 5 marketplaces it ranges $2.22 to $2.96, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $2.85.

Where can I buy Castle Double Door the cheapest?expand_more

Right now LIS-SKINS has the lowest price at $2.22, 25% below the cheapest Steam listing ($2.96). Prices move between markets, so compare all 5 in the table above before you buy.

What item does Castle Double Door apply to?expand_more

Castle Double Door is a skin for the Sheet Metal Door in Rust. Once you own it, apply it to a Sheet Metal Door from your inventory, or spray it on at a workbench.

How quickly does Castle Double Door sell?expand_more

On the Steam Community Market it sold 61 times in the last 30 days, and a listing takes about 7h to sell on average. Rustly rates it Moderate (40/100) for liquidity.

How much do you get for selling Castle Double Door on Steam?expand_more

Listing at the current lowest Steam price of $2.96 pays about $2.59 after Steam's 5% fee and Rust's 10% fee. Selling straight to the highest buy order ($2.26) pays about $1.98. Steam pays into your Steam Wallet, not cash.

Keep browsing