RUSTLY

Caution Workpants

Rust Skin

Caution Workpants
Best price
$0.52on LIS-SKINS

Save 25.7% vs Steam ($0.70)

Set a price alert and we'll tell you when it drops to your price.

Rustly has no direct link to LIS-SKINS yet, so the button opens the cheapest market it can link.

Steam price
$0.70
Highest buy order
$0.64
Liquidity
Moderate 37
Sold 30d
58
Listings
58
Markets
5 / 7

Buy & sell Caution Workpants

MarketplacePricevs SteamBuy
LIS-SKINS
Best price
$0.52−25.7%
Skin.Land
$0.53−24.3%
DMarket
$0.61−12.9%Buy
CS.Deals
$0.62−11.4%Buy
Steam Market
$0.70baselineBuy

Lowest listing per market, snapshot of Oct 13, 2026. vs Steam = (Steam − market) ÷ Steam.

Steam price history

Last sale
$0.69
7-day median
$0.67
30-day median
$0.70
7d vs 30d
-4.3%
Volatility
10.7%
30-day median $0.70Buy order $0.64LIS-SKINS $0.52
$0.69
Mon 12 Oct · 10/10
2026-10-08latest 2026-10-12

The line is this skin's last 10 Steam sales in order, not a daily series. Dashed lines are today's levels from the same snapshot. range $0.45 – $0.97.

Rustly Market Score

56 / 100

How easy this skin is to trade at a fair price right now, from the figures on this page. It is not a verdict on whether to buy it.

  • Liquidity
    37
  • Demand
    48
  • Price stability
    69
  • Market availability
    62
  • Spread quality
    79

Market stats

LiquidityModerate37 / 100From 30-day sales, time to sell and open buy orders on Steam.
Listed now
26
Buy orders
280
Buy orders per listing
10.8
Bid–ask spread
8.6%
Avg time to sell
13h
Sold 24h
2
Sold 7d
14
Sold 30d
58
Sold 90d
210
Total Sold
18,904
Volatility (last 10 sales)
10.7%
CS.Deals avg sold (30d)
$0.45 · 3 sales

Steam Community Market figures, snapshot of Oct 13, 2026. The CS.Deals average is what it sold for on CS.Deals, from CS.Deals' own sales.

Skin details

Skin
Caution Workpants
First seen on Steam Market
Feb 21, 2020
Recent Steam sales volume
~$15,894

Caution Workpants market overview

Caution Workpants is a Rust skin. Its lowest price right now is $0.52 on LIS-SKINS, 25.7% below the cheapest Steam Market listing at $0.70. 5 marketplaces list it, from $0.52 to $0.70, with 58 listings between them.

On Steam it sold 58 times in the last 30 days and 14 in the last 7. A listing takes about 13h to sell on average, which rates as Moderate (37/100) on Rustly's liquidity scale. The 7-day median sale price is $0.67, 4.3% below the 30-day median of $0.70. 280 buy orders are open against 26 Steam listings, and the highest buy order is $0.64.

More “Caution” skins

Matched by name across 19 skins. Rust publishes no official collection data, so this is not a collection list.

Rust Skins Around This Price

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Caution Workpants worth?expand_more

The cheapest Caution Workpants is $0.52 on LIS-SKINS. Across 5 marketplaces it ranges $0.52 to $0.70, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $0.70.

Where can I buy Caution Workpants the cheapest?expand_more

Right now LIS-SKINS has the lowest price at $0.52, 25.7% below the cheapest Steam listing ($0.70). Prices move between markets, so compare all 5 in the table above before you buy.

How quickly does Caution Workpants sell?expand_more

On the Steam Community Market it sold 58 times in the last 30 days, and a listing takes about 13h to sell on average. Rustly rates it Moderate (37/100) for liquidity.

How much do you get for selling Caution Workpants on Steam?expand_more

Listing at the current lowest Steam price of $0.70 pays about $0.61 after Steam's 5% fee and Rust's 10% fee. Selling straight to the highest buy order ($0.64) pays about $0.57. Steam pays into your Steam Wallet, not cash.

Keep browsing