RUSTLY

Chocolate Easter Kilt

Rust Road Sign Kilt skin

Chocolate Easter Kilt — Rust Road Sign Kilt skin
Best price
$0.60on LIS-SKINS

Save 27.7% vs Steam ($0.83)

Set a price alert and we'll tell you when it drops to your price.

Rustly has no direct link to LIS-SKINS yet, so the button opens the cheapest market it can link.

Steam price
$0.83
Highest buy order
$0.67
Liquidity
Moderate 52
Sold 30d
120
Listings
101
Markets
6 / 7

Buy & sell Chocolate Easter Kilt

MarketplacePricevs SteamBuy
LIS-SKINS
Best price
$0.60−27.7%
CS.Deals
$0.61−26.5%Buy
Skin.Land
$0.61−26.5%
Steam Market
$0.83baselineBuy
DMarket
$0.86+3.6%Buy
Tradeit.gg
$0.90+8.4%Buy

Lowest listing per market, snapshot of Oct 9, 2026. vs Steam = (Steam − market) ÷ Steam.

Steam price history

Last sale
$0.84
7-day median
$0.78
30-day median
$0.81
7d vs 30d
-3.7%
Volatility
9.9%
30-day median $0.81Buy order $0.67LIS-SKINS $0.60
$0.84▲ 2.4%
Fri 9 Oct · 10/10
2026-10-06latest 2026-10-09

The line is this skin's last 10 Steam sales in order, not a daily series. Dashed lines are today's levels from the same snapshot. range $0.54 – $1.00.

Rustly Market Score

59 / 100

How easy this skin is to trade at a fair price right now, from the figures on this page. It is not a verdict on whether to buy it.

  • Liquidity
    52
  • Demand
    48
  • Price stability
    71
  • Market availability
    75
  • Spread quality
    52

Market stats

LiquidityModerate52 / 100From 30-day sales, time to sell and open buy orders on Steam.
Listed now
32
Buy orders
652
Buy orders per listing
20.4
Bid–ask spread
19.3%
Avg time to sell
7h
Sold 24h
4
Sold 7d
20
Sold 30d
120
Sold 90d
406
Total Sold
15,316
Volatility (last 10 sales)
9.9%
CS.Deals avg sold (30d)
$0.48 · 6 sales

Steam Community Market figures, snapshot of Oct 9, 2026. The CS.Deals average is what it sold for on CS.Deals, from CS.Deals' own sales.

Price positioning

  • #4 cheapest of 83 Road Sign Kilt skins
  • Priced above 4% of Road Sign Kilt skins
  • #50 of 82 by Steam sales in the last 30 days

Ranked by best current price among the skins Rustly tracks for this item.

Skin details

Skin
Chocolate Easter Kilt
First seen on Steam Market
Apr 15, 2022
Recent Steam sales volume
~$10,311

Chocolate Easter Kilt market overview

Chocolate Easter Kilt is a Rust skin for the Road Sign Kilt. Its lowest price right now is $0.60 on LIS-SKINS, 27.7% below the cheapest Steam Market listing at $0.83. 6 marketplaces list it, from $0.60 to $0.90, with 101 listings between them.

On Steam it sold 120 times in the last 30 days and 20 in the last 7. A listing takes about 7h to sell on average, which rates as Moderate (52/100) on Rustly's liquidity scale. The 7-day median sale price is $0.78, 3.7% below the 30-day median of $0.81. 652 buy orders are open against 32 Steam listings, and the highest buy order is $0.67. By best price it is the #4 cheapest of the 83 Road Sign Kilt skins Rustly tracks.

More Road Sign Kilt Skins

All Road Sign Kilt Skins →

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Chocolate Easter Kilt worth?expand_more

The cheapest Chocolate Easter Kilt is $0.60 on LIS-SKINS. Across 6 marketplaces it ranges $0.60 to $0.90, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $0.81.

Where can I buy Chocolate Easter Kilt the cheapest?expand_more

Right now LIS-SKINS has the lowest price at $0.60, 27.7% below the cheapest Steam listing ($0.83). Prices move between markets, so compare all 6 in the table above before you buy.

What item does Chocolate Easter Kilt apply to?expand_more

Chocolate Easter Kilt is a skin for the Road Sign Kilt in Rust. Once you own it, apply it to a Road Sign Kilt from your inventory, or spray it on at a workbench.

How quickly does Chocolate Easter Kilt sell?expand_more

On the Steam Community Market it sold 120 times in the last 30 days, and a listing takes about 7h to sell on average. Rustly rates it Moderate (52/100) for liquidity.

How much do you get for selling Chocolate Easter Kilt on Steam?expand_more

Listing at the current lowest Steam price of $0.83 pays about $0.73 after Steam's 5% fee and Rust's 10% fee. Selling straight to the highest buy order ($0.67) pays about $0.59. Steam pays into your Steam Wallet, not cash.

Keep browsing