RUSTLY

Frog Fridge

Rust Fridge skin

Frog Fridge — Rust Fridge skin
Best price
$0.86on CS.Deals

Save 36.3% vs Steam ($1.35)

Set a price alert and we'll tell you when it drops to your price.

Steam price
$1.35
Highest buy order
$1.08
Liquidity
Moderate 52
Sold 30d
151
Listings
48
Markets
5 / 7

Buy & sell Frog Fridge

MarketplacePricevs SteamBuy
CS.Deals
Best price
$0.86−36.3%Buy
DMarket
$0.89−34.1%Buy
LIS-SKINS
$0.89−34.1%
Skin.Land
$0.90−33.3%
Steam Market
$1.35baselineBuy

Lowest listing per market, snapshot of Oct 9, 2026. vs Steam = (Steam − market) ÷ Steam.

Steam price history

Last sale
$1.35
7-day median
$1.35
30-day median
$1.23
7d vs 30d
+9.8%
Volatility
1.3%
30-day median $1.23Buy order $1.08CS.Deals $0.86
$1.35
Fri 9 Oct · 10/10
2026-10-07latest 2026-10-09

The line is this skin's last 10 Steam sales in order, not a daily series. Dashed lines are today's levels from the same snapshot. range $0.84 – $1.51.

Rustly Market Score

61 / 100

How easy this skin is to trade at a fair price right now, from the figures on this page. It is not a verdict on whether to buy it.

  • Liquidity
    52
  • Demand
    63
  • Price stability
    84
  • Market availability
    60
  • Spread quality
    50

Market stats

LiquidityModerate52 / 100From 30-day sales, time to sell and open buy orders on Steam.
Listed now
28
Buy orders
426
Buy orders per listing
15.2
Bid–ask spread
20%
Avg time to sell
7h
Sold 24h
4
Sold 7d
49
Sold 30d
151
Sold 90d
447
Total Sold
3,959
Volatility (last 10 sales)
1.3%
CS.Deals avg sold (30d)
$0.83 · 27 sales

Steam Community Market figures, snapshot of Oct 9, 2026. The CS.Deals average is what it sold for on CS.Deals, from CS.Deals' own sales.

Price positioning

  • #5 cheapest of 26 Fridge skins
  • Priced above 16% of Fridge skins
  • #8 of 24 by Steam sales in the last 30 days

Ranked by best current price among the skins Rustly tracks for this item.

Skin details

Skin
Frog Fridge
Item
Fridge
Category
Fridge Skins
First seen on Steam Market
Mar 6, 2025
Recent Steam sales volume
~$5,670

Frog Fridge market overview

Frog Fridge is a Rust skin for the Fridge. Its lowest price right now is $0.86 on CS.Deals, 36.3% below the cheapest Steam Market listing at $1.35. 5 marketplaces list it, from $0.86 to $1.35, with 48 listings between them.

On Steam it sold 151 times in the last 30 days and 49 in the last 7. A listing takes about 7h to sell on average, which rates as Moderate (52/100) on Rustly's liquidity scale. The 7-day median sale price is $1.35, 9.8% above the 30-day median of $1.23. 426 buy orders are open against 28 Steam listings, and the highest buy order is $1.08. By best price it is the #5 cheapest of the 26 Fridge skins Rustly tracks.

More “Frog” skins

Matched by name across 8 skins. Rust publishes no official collection data, so this is not a collection list.

More Fridge Skins

All Fridge Skins →

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Frog Fridge worth?expand_more

The cheapest Frog Fridge is $0.86 on CS.Deals. Across 5 marketplaces it ranges $0.86 to $1.35, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $1.23.

Where can I buy Frog Fridge the cheapest?expand_more

Right now CS.Deals has the lowest price at $0.86, 36.3% below the cheapest Steam listing ($1.35). Prices move between markets, so compare all 5 in the table above before you buy.

What item does Frog Fridge apply to?expand_more

Frog Fridge is a skin for the Fridge in Rust. Once you own it, apply it to a Fridge from your inventory, or spray it on at a workbench.

How quickly does Frog Fridge sell?expand_more

On the Steam Community Market it sold 151 times in the last 30 days, and a listing takes about 7h to sell on average. Rustly rates it Moderate (52/100) for liquidity.

How much do you get for selling Frog Fridge on Steam?expand_more

Listing at the current lowest Steam price of $1.35 pays about $1.19 after Steam's 5% fee and Rust's 10% fee. Selling straight to the highest buy order ($1.08) pays about $0.95. Steam pays into your Steam Wallet, not cash.

Keep browsing