RUSTLY

Gold Lord Facemask

Rust Metal Facemask skin

Gold Lord Facemask — Rust Metal Facemask skin
Best price
$0.73on LIS-SKINS

Save 24.7% vs Steam ($0.97)

Set a price alert and we'll tell you when it drops to your price.

Rustly has no direct link to LIS-SKINS yet, so the button opens the cheapest market it can link.

Steam price
$0.97
Highest buy order
$0.94
Liquidity
Moderate 53
Sold 30d
109
Listings
100
Markets
5 / 7

Buy & sell Gold Lord Facemask

MarketplacePricevs SteamBuy
LIS-SKINS
Best price
$0.73−24.7%
Skin.Land
$0.74−23.7%
DMarket
$0.76−21.6%Buy
CS.Deals
$0.81−16.5%Buy
Steam Market
$0.97baselineBuy

Lowest listing per market, snapshot of Oct 13, 2026. vs Steam = (Steam − market) ÷ Steam.

Steam price history

Last sale
$1.09
7-day median
$0.97
30-day median
$0.97
7d vs 30d
0%
Volatility
3.2%
30-day median $0.97Buy order $0.94LIS-SKINS $0.73
$1.09
Sun 11 Oct · 10/10
2026-10-09latest 2026-10-11

The line is this skin's last 10 Steam sales in order, not a daily series. Dashed lines are today's levels from the same snapshot. range $0.55 – $1.45.

Rustly Market Score

69 / 100

How easy this skin is to trade at a fair price right now, from the figures on this page. It is not a verdict on whether to buy it.

  • Liquidity
    53
  • Demand
    55
  • Price stability
    92
  • Market availability
    68
  • Spread quality
    92

Market stats

LiquidityModerate53 / 100From 30-day sales, time to sell and open buy orders on Steam.
Listed now
34
Buy orders
561
Buy orders per listing
16.5
Bid–ask spread
3.1%
Avg time to sell
5h
Sold 24h
6
Sold 7d
26
Sold 30d
109
Sold 90d
381
Total Sold
3,905
Volatility (last 10 sales)
3.2%

Steam Community Market figures, snapshot of Oct 13, 2026.

Price positioning

  • #40 cheapest of 125 Metal Facemask skins
  • Priced above 31% of Metal Facemask skins
  • #77 of 123 by Steam sales in the last 30 days

Ranked by best current price among the skins Rustly tracks for this item.

Skin details

Skin
Gold Lord Facemask
First seen on Steam Market
Mar 6, 2025
Recent Steam sales volume
~$5,327

Gold Lord Facemask market overview

Gold Lord Facemask is a Rust skin for the Metal Facemask. Its lowest price right now is $0.73 on LIS-SKINS, 24.7% below the cheapest Steam Market listing at $0.97. 5 marketplaces list it, from $0.73 to $0.97, with 100 listings between them.

On Steam it sold 109 times in the last 30 days and 26 in the last 7. A listing takes about 5h to sell on average, which rates as Moderate (53/100) on Rustly's liquidity scale. The 7-day and 30-day median sale prices are both $0.97. 561 buy orders are open against 34 Steam listings, and the highest buy order is $0.94. By best price it is the #40 cheapest of the 125 Metal Facemask skins Rustly tracks.

More Metal Facemask Skins

All Metal Facemask Skins →

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Gold Lord Facemask worth?expand_more

The cheapest Gold Lord Facemask is $0.73 on LIS-SKINS. Across 5 marketplaces it ranges $0.73 to $0.97, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $0.97.

Where can I buy Gold Lord Facemask the cheapest?expand_more

Right now LIS-SKINS has the lowest price at $0.73, 24.7% below the cheapest Steam listing ($0.97). Prices move between markets, so compare all 5 in the table above before you buy.

What item does Gold Lord Facemask apply to?expand_more

Gold Lord Facemask is a skin for the Metal Facemask in Rust. Once you own it, apply it to a Metal Facemask from your inventory, or spray it on at a workbench.

How quickly does Gold Lord Facemask sell?expand_more

On the Steam Community Market it sold 109 times in the last 30 days, and a listing takes about 5h to sell on average. Rustly rates it Moderate (53/100) for liquidity.

How much do you get for selling Gold Lord Facemask on Steam?expand_more

Listing at the current lowest Steam price of $0.97 pays about $0.85 after Steam's 5% fee and Rust's 10% fee. Selling straight to the highest buy order ($0.94) pays about $0.82. Steam pays into your Steam Wallet, not cash.

Keep browsing