RUSTLY
Hammer from Hell
Rust Skin

Hammer from Hell

6
Markets
Liquidity
783
Sold 30d
11,359
Total Sold

Prices by marketplace

Prices updated Sep 7, 2026. Cents converted to USD.

Steam price history

$3.39
7-day median
$3.34
30-day median
$2.87
Buy order
range $2.21$3.86
2026-09-06latest 2026-09-07

Steam market health

92
Listed now
1,868
Buy orders
2h
Avg time to sell
22
Sold 24h
190
Sold 7d
2,662
Sold 90d

~$35,466 in recent Steam sales volume · first listed Oct 2025

About Hammer from Hell

Hammer from Hell is a Rust skin in Rust. It's a mid-priced skin, starting at $2.17 on the cheapest market.

It's listed across 6 skin marketplaces, priced from $2.17 to $3.47. On the Steam Community Market it has sold 11,359 times overall with 783 in the past month, making it a regularly-traded skin. The cheapest place to buy it right now is CS.Deals at $2.17.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Hammer from Hell worth?expand_more

The cheapest Hammer from Hell is $2.17 on CS.Deals. Across 6 marketplaces it ranges $2.17 to $3.47, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $3.34.

Where can I buy Hammer from Hell the cheapest?expand_more

Right now CS.Deals has the lowest price at $2.17. Prices shift between markets, so it's worth comparing all 6 listings in the price table above before you buy.

Is Hammer from Hell expensive?expand_more

It's mid-range, at around $2.17 for the cheapest listing.

Can you get Hammer from Hell for free?expand_more

Rust hands out skins free through Twitch Drops and occasional item-store promotions, but Hammer from Hell isn't a current drop — the cheapest way to get it is buying from the market, from $2.17.

Is Hammer from Hell actively traded?expand_more

Yes — it has 11,359 all-time Steam Community Market sales and 783 in the last 30 days, so it's a regularly-traded skin.

Rust Skins Around This Price