RUSTLY

Headhunter Bow

Rust Hunting Bow skin

Headhunter Bow — Rust Hunting Bow skin
Best price
$0.75on CS.Deals

Save 34.8% vs Steam ($1.15)

Set a price alert and we'll tell you when it drops to your price.

Steam price
$1.15
Highest buy order
$0.94
Liquidity
Moderate 50
Sold 30d
98
Listings
41
Markets
6 / 7

Buy & sell Headhunter Bow

MarketplacePricevs SteamBuy
CS.Deals
Best price
$0.75−34.8%Buy
LIS-SKINS
$0.76−33.9%
Skin.Land
$0.77−33%
DMarket
$0.78−32.2%Buy
Steam Market
$1.15baselineBuy
Tradeit.gg
$1.35+17.4%Buy

Lowest listing per market, snapshot of Oct 14, 2026. vs Steam = (Steam − market) ÷ Steam.

Steam price history

Last sale
$0.93
7-day median
$1.09
30-day median
$1.10
7d vs 30d
-0.9%
Volatility
8.3%
30-day median $1.10Buy order $0.94CS.Deals $0.75
$0.93▼ 17.0%
Tue 13 Oct · 10/10
2026-10-08latest 2026-10-13

The line is this skin's last 10 Steam sales in order, not a daily series. Dashed lines are today's levels from the same snapshot. range $0.57 – $1.42.

Rustly Market Score

60 / 100

How easy this skin is to trade at a fair price right now, from the figures on this page. It is not a verdict on whether to buy it.

  • Liquidity
    50
  • Demand
    58
  • Price stability
    79
  • Market availability
    66
  • Spread quality
    54

Market stats

LiquidityModerate50 / 100From 30-day sales, time to sell and open buy orders on Steam.
Listed now
10
Buy orders
424
Buy orders per listing
42.4
Bid–ask spread
18.3%
Avg time to sell
6h
Sold 24h
5
Sold 7d
15
Sold 30d
98
Sold 90d
257
Total Sold
8,747
Volatility (last 10 sales)
8.3%
CS.Deals avg sold (30d)
$0.65 · 3 sales

Steam Community Market figures, snapshot of Oct 14, 2026. The CS.Deals average is what it sold for on CS.Deals, from CS.Deals' own sales.

Price positioning

  • #6 cheapest of 77 Hunting Bow skins
  • Priced above 7% of Hunting Bow skins
  • #39 of 75 by Steam sales in the last 30 days

Ranked by best current price among the skins Rustly tracks for this item.

Skin details

Skin
Headhunter Bow
First seen on Steam Market
May 12, 2022
Recent Steam sales volume
~$10,055

Headhunter Bow market overview

Headhunter Bow is a Rust skin for the Hunting Bow. Its lowest price right now is $0.75 on CS.Deals, 34.8% below the cheapest Steam Market listing at $1.15. 6 marketplaces list it, from $0.75 to $1.35, with 41 listings between them.

On Steam it sold 98 times in the last 30 days and 15 in the last 7. A listing takes about 6h to sell on average, which rates as Moderate (50/100) on Rustly's liquidity scale. The 7-day median sale price is $1.09, 0.9% below the 30-day median of $1.10. 424 buy orders are open against 10 Steam listings, and the highest buy order is $0.94. By best price it is the #6 cheapest of the 77 Hunting Bow skins Rustly tracks.

More Hunting Bow Skins

All Hunting Bow Skins →

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Headhunter Bow worth?expand_more

The cheapest Headhunter Bow is $0.75 on CS.Deals. Across 6 marketplaces it ranges $0.75 to $1.35, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $1.10.

Where can I buy Headhunter Bow the cheapest?expand_more

Right now CS.Deals has the lowest price at $0.75, 34.8% below the cheapest Steam listing ($1.15). Prices move between markets, so compare all 6 in the table above before you buy.

What item does Headhunter Bow apply to?expand_more

Headhunter Bow is a skin for the Hunting Bow in Rust. Once you own it, apply it to a Hunting Bow from your inventory, or spray it on at a workbench.

How quickly does Headhunter Bow sell?expand_more

On the Steam Community Market it sold 98 times in the last 30 days, and a listing takes about 6h to sell on average. Rustly rates it Moderate (50/100) for liquidity.

How much do you get for selling Headhunter Bow on Steam?expand_more

Listing at the current lowest Steam price of $1.15 pays about $1.00 after Steam's 5% fee and Rust's 10% fee. Selling straight to the highest buy order ($0.94) pays about $0.82. Steam pays into your Steam Wallet, not cash.

Keep browsing