RUSTLY

Loot Coffer

Rust Skin

Loot Coffer
Best price
$0.40on CS.Deals

Save 29.8% vs Steam ($0.57)

Set a price alert and we'll tell you when it drops to your price.

Steam price
$0.57
Highest buy order
$0.49
Liquidity
Moderate 36
Sold 30d
43
Listings
37
Markets
4 / 7

Buy & sell Loot Coffer

MarketplacePricevs SteamBuy
CS.Deals
Best price
$0.40−29.8%Buy
Steam Market
$0.57baselineBuy
DMarket
$0.87+52.6%Buy
Skinport
$1.18+107%Buy

Lowest listing per market, snapshot of Oct 10, 2026. vs Steam = (Steam − market) ÷ Steam.

Steam price history

Last sale
$0.56
7-day median
$0.52
30-day median
$0.56
7d vs 30d
-7.1%
Volatility
9.9%
30-day median $0.56Buy order $0.49CS.Deals $0.40
$0.56▲ 1.8%
Thu 8 Oct · 10/10
2026-09-30latest 2026-10-08

The line is this skin's last 10 Steam sales in order, not a daily series. Dashed lines are today's levels from the same snapshot. range $0.40 – $0.73.

Rustly Market Score

49 / 100

How easy this skin is to trade at a fair price right now, from the figures on this page. It is not a verdict on whether to buy it.

  • Liquidity
    36
  • Demand
    38
  • Price stability
    67
  • Market availability
    50
  • Spread quality
    65

Market stats

LiquidityModerate36 / 100From 30-day sales, time to sell and open buy orders on Steam.
Listed now
25
Buy orders
156
Buy orders per listing
6.2
Bid–ask spread
14%
Sold 24h
0
Sold 7d
10
Sold 30d
43
Sold 90d
129
Total Sold
4,206
Volatility (last 10 sales)
9.9%
CS.Deals avg sold (30d)
$0.44 · 10 sales

Steam Community Market figures, snapshot of Oct 10, 2026. The CS.Deals average is what it sold for on CS.Deals, from CS.Deals' own sales.

Skin details

Skin
Loot Coffer
First seen on Steam Market
Sep 22, 2017
Recent Steam sales volume
~$6,156

Loot Coffer market overview

Loot Coffer is a Rust skin. Its lowest price right now is $0.40 on CS.Deals, 29.8% below the cheapest Steam Market listing at $0.57. 4 marketplaces list it, from $0.40 to $1.18, with 37 listings between them.

On Steam it sold 43 times in the last 30 days and 10 in the last 7. That rates as Moderate (36/100) on Rustly's liquidity scale. The 7-day median sale price is $0.52, 7.1% below the 30-day median of $0.56. 156 buy orders are open against 25 Steam listings, and the highest buy order is $0.49.

Rust Skins Around This Price

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Loot Coffer worth?expand_more

The cheapest Loot Coffer is $0.40 on CS.Deals. Across 4 marketplaces it ranges $0.40 to $1.18, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $0.56.

Where can I buy Loot Coffer the cheapest?expand_more

Right now CS.Deals has the lowest price at $0.40, 29.8% below the cheapest Steam listing ($0.57). Prices move between markets, so compare all 4 in the table above before you buy.

How quickly does Loot Coffer sell?expand_more

On the Steam Community Market it sold 43 times in the last 30 days. Rustly rates it Moderate (36/100) for liquidity.

How much do you get for selling Loot Coffer on Steam?expand_more

Listing at the current lowest Steam price of $0.57 pays about $0.50 after Steam's 5% fee and Rust's 10% fee. Selling straight to the highest buy order ($0.49) pays about $0.43. Steam pays into your Steam Wallet, not cash.

Keep browsing