RUSTLY

Mystic Hammer

Rust Hammer skin

Mystic Hammer — Rust Hammer skin
Best price
$5.43on CS.Deals

Save 31.9% vs Steam ($7.97)

Set a price alert and we'll tell you when it drops to your price.

Steam price
$7.97
Highest buy order
$6.38
Liquidity
Moderate 44
Sold 30d
59
Listings
33
Markets
5 / 7

Buy & sell Mystic Hammer

MarketplacePricevs SteamBuy
CS.Deals
Best price
$5.43−31.9%Buy
DMarket
$5.65−29.1%Buy
LIS-SKINS
$7.92−0.6%
Skin.Land
$7.93−0.5%
Steam Market
$7.97baselineBuy

Lowest listing per market, snapshot of Oct 13, 2026. vs Steam = (Steam − market) ÷ Steam.

Steam price history

Last sale
$7.94
7-day median
$7.92
30-day median
$6.94
7d vs 30d
+14.1%
Volatility
6.8%
30-day median $6.94Buy order $6.38CS.Deals $5.43
$7.94▲ 27.2%
Sun 11 Oct · 10/10
2026-10-06latest 2026-10-11

The line is this skin's last 10 Steam sales in order, not a daily series. Dashed lines are today's levels from the same snapshot. range $5.46 – $9.97.

Rustly Market Score

56 / 100

How easy this skin is to trade at a fair price right now, from the figures on this page. It is not a verdict on whether to buy it.

  • Liquidity
    44
  • Demand
    71
  • Price stability
    65
  • Market availability
    56
  • Spread quality
    50

Market stats

LiquidityModerate44 / 100From 30-day sales, time to sell and open buy orders on Steam.
Listed now
9
Buy orders
324
Buy orders per listing
36
Bid–ask spread
19.9%
Avg time to sell
6h
Sold 24h
5
Sold 7d
16
Sold 30d
59
Sold 90d
155
Total Sold
11,716
Volatility (last 10 sales)
6.8%
CS.Deals avg sold (30d)
$4.33 · 4 sales

Steam Community Market figures, snapshot of Oct 13, 2026. The CS.Deals average is what it sold for on CS.Deals, from CS.Deals' own sales.

Price positioning

  • #6 most expensive of 31 Hammer skins
  • Priced above 83% of Hammer skins
  • #14 of 31 by Steam sales in the last 30 days

Ranked by best current price among the skins Rustly tracks for this item.

Skin details

Skin
Mystic Hammer
Item
Hammer
Category
Hammer Skins
First seen on Steam Market
Apr 25, 2019
Recent Steam sales volume
~$52,170

Mystic Hammer market overview

Mystic Hammer is a Rust skin for the Hammer. Its lowest price right now is $5.43 on CS.Deals, 31.9% below the cheapest Steam Market listing at $7.97. 5 marketplaces list it, from $5.43 to $7.97, with 33 listings between them.

On Steam it sold 59 times in the last 30 days and 16 in the last 7. A listing takes about 6h to sell on average, which rates as Moderate (44/100) on Rustly's liquidity scale. The 7-day median sale price is $7.92, 14.1% above the 30-day median of $6.94. 324 buy orders are open against 9 Steam listings, and the highest buy order is $6.38. By best price it is the #6 most expensive of the 31 Hammer skins Rustly tracks.

More Hammer Skins

All Hammer Skins →

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Mystic Hammer worth?expand_more

The cheapest Mystic Hammer is $5.43 on CS.Deals. Across 5 marketplaces it ranges $5.43 to $7.97, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $6.94.

Where can I buy Mystic Hammer the cheapest?expand_more

Right now CS.Deals has the lowest price at $5.43, 31.9% below the cheapest Steam listing ($7.97). Prices move between markets, so compare all 5 in the table above before you buy.

What item does Mystic Hammer apply to?expand_more

Mystic Hammer is a skin for the Hammer in Rust. Once you own it, apply it to a Hammer from your inventory, or spray it on at a workbench.

How quickly does Mystic Hammer sell?expand_more

On the Steam Community Market it sold 59 times in the last 30 days, and a listing takes about 6h to sell on average. Rustly rates it Moderate (44/100) for liquidity.

How much do you get for selling Mystic Hammer on Steam?expand_more

Listing at the current lowest Steam price of $7.97 pays about $6.94 after Steam's 5% fee and Rust's 10% fee. Selling straight to the highest buy order ($6.38) pays about $5.56. Steam pays into your Steam Wallet, not cash.

Keep browsing