No Mercy HMLMG
Applies to HMLMG
Prices by marketplace
- CS.Dealscheapest$0.65cheapest· 1 listed1$0.65Buyopen_in_new
Skinport$0.65· 86 listed86$0.65Buyopen_in_new
DMarket$0.67· 9 listed9$0.67Buyopen_in_new- LIS-SKINS$0.67· 20 listed20$0.67
- Skin.Land$0.68· 20 listed20$0.68
Steam Market$1.03—$1.03Buyopen_in_new
Prices updated Sep 7, 2026. Cents converted to USD.
Steam price history
Steam market health
~$15,162 in recent Steam sales volume · first listed Nov 2025
About No Mercy HMLMG
No Mercy HMLMG is a skin for the HMLMG in Rust. It's one of the more affordable skins, with the cheapest listing at just $0.65.
It's listed across 6 skin marketplaces, priced from $0.65 to $1.03. On the Steam Community Market it has sold 13,111 times overall with 969 in the past month, making it a regularly-traded skin. The cheapest place to buy it right now is CS.Deals at $0.65.
Frequently Asked Questions
How much is No Mercy HMLMG worth?expand_more
The cheapest No Mercy HMLMG is $0.65 on CS.Deals. Across 6 marketplaces it ranges $0.65 to $1.03, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $1.01.
Where can I buy No Mercy HMLMG the cheapest?expand_more
Right now CS.Deals has the lowest price at $0.65. Prices shift between markets, so it's worth comparing all 6 listings in the price table above before you buy.
What item does No Mercy HMLMG apply to?expand_more
No Mercy HMLMG is a skin for the HMLMG in Rust. Once you own it, apply it to a HMLMG from your inventory, or spray it on at a workbench.
Is No Mercy HMLMG expensive?expand_more
No — at $0.65 it's a budget skin that most players can pick up cheaply.
Can you get No Mercy HMLMG for free?expand_more
Rust hands out skins free through Twitch Drops and occasional item-store promotions, but No Mercy HMLMG isn't a current drop — the cheapest way to get it is buying from the market, from $0.65.
Is No Mercy HMLMG actively traded?expand_more
Yes — it has 13,111 all-time Steam Community Market sales and 969 in the last 30 days, so it's a regularly-traded skin.