RUSTLY

Rattan Wicker

Rust Skin

Rattan Wicker
Best price
$1.00on LIS-SKINS

Save 30.6% vs Steam ($1.44)

Set a price alert and we'll tell you when it drops to your price.

Rustly has no direct link to LIS-SKINS yet, so the button opens the cheapest market it can link.

Steam price
$1.44
Highest buy order
$1.19
Liquidity
Liquid 66
Sold 30d
221
Listings
57
Markets
5 / 6

Buy & sell Rattan Wicker

MarketplacePricevs SteamBuy
LIS-SKINS
Best price
$1.00−30.6%
Skin.Land
$1.00−30.6%
DMarket
$1.01−29.9%Buy
CS.Deals
$1.10−23.6%Buy
Steam Market
$1.44baselineBuy

Lowest listing per market, snapshot of Oct 22, 2026. vs Steam = (Steam − market) ÷ Steam.

Steam price history

Last sale
$1.45
7-day median
$1.37
30-day median
$1.39
7d vs 30d
-1.4%
Volatility
7.3%
30-day median $1.39Buy order $1.19LIS-SKINS $1.00
$1.45▲ 1.4%
Thu 22 Oct · 10/10
2026-10-20latest 2026-10-22

The line is this skin's last 10 Steam sales in order, not a daily series. Dashed lines are today's levels from the same snapshot. range $0.89 – $1.92.

Rustly Market Score

69 / 100

How easy this skin is to trade at a fair price right now, from the figures on this page. It is not a verdict on whether to buy it.

  • Liquidity
    66
  • Demand
    72
  • Price stability
    81
  • Market availability
    68
  • Spread quality
    57

Market stats

LiquidityLiquid66 / 100From 30-day sales, time to sell and open buy orders on Steam.
Listed now
27
Buy orders
1,000
Buy orders per listing
37
Bid–ask spread
17.4%
Avg time to sell
3h
Sold 24h
9
Sold 7d
61
Sold 30d
221
Sold 90d
639
Total Sold
1,644
Volatility (last 10 sales)
7.3%
CS.Deals avg sold (30d)
$0.99 · 14 sales

Steam Community Market figures, snapshot of Oct 22, 2026. The CS.Deals average is what it sold for on CS.Deals, from CS.Deals' own sales.

Skin details

Skin
Rattan Wicker
First seen on Steam Market
Apr 2, 2026
Recent Steam sales volume
~$2,807

Rattan Wicker market overview

Rattan Wicker is a Rust skin. Its lowest price right now is $1.00 on LIS-SKINS, 30.6% below the cheapest Steam Market listing at $1.44. 5 marketplaces list it, from $1.00 to $1.44, with 57 listings between them.

On Steam it sold 221 times in the last 30 days and 61 in the last 7. A listing takes about 3h to sell on average, which rates as Liquid (66/100) on Rustly's liquidity scale. The 7-day median sale price is $1.37, 1.4% below the 30-day median of $1.39. 1,000 buy orders are open against 27 Steam listings, and the highest buy order is $1.19.

Rust Skins Around This Price

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Rattan Wicker worth?expand_more

The cheapest Rattan Wicker is $1.00 on LIS-SKINS. Across 5 marketplaces it ranges $1.00 to $1.44, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $1.39.

Where can I buy Rattan Wicker the cheapest?expand_more

Right now LIS-SKINS has the lowest price at $1.00, 30.6% below the cheapest Steam listing ($1.44). Prices move between markets, so compare all 5 in the table above before you buy.

How quickly does Rattan Wicker sell?expand_more

On the Steam Community Market it sold 221 times in the last 30 days, and a listing takes about 3h to sell on average. Rustly rates it Liquid (66/100) for liquidity.

How much do you get for selling Rattan Wicker on Steam?expand_more

Listing at the current lowest Steam price of $1.44 pays about $1.26 after Steam's 5% fee and Rust's 10% fee. Selling straight to the highest buy order ($1.19) pays about $1.04. Steam pays into your Steam Wallet, not cash.

Keep browsing