RUSTLY

Scarecrow AK47

Rust Assault Rifle skin

Scarecrow AK47 — Rust Assault Rifle skin
Best price
$1.73on DMarket

Save 25.4% vs Steam ($2.32)

Set a price alert and we'll tell you when it drops to your price.

Steam price
$2.32
Highest buy order
$1.87
Liquidity
Low Liquidity 22
Sold 30d
13
Listings
59
Markets
5 / 7

Buy & sell Scarecrow AK47

MarketplacePricevs SteamBuy
DMarket
Best price
$1.73−25.4%Buy
LIS-SKINS
$1.82−21.6%
Skin.Land
$1.83−21.1%
Steam Market
$2.32baselineBuy
CS.Deals
$2.82+21.6%Buy

Lowest listing per market, snapshot of Oct 13, 2026. vs Steam = (Steam − market) ÷ Steam.

Steam price history

Last sale
$1.88
7-day median
$1.87
30-day median
$2.22
7d vs 30d
-15.8%
Volatility
20.2%
30-day median $2.22Buy order $1.87DMarket $1.73
$1.88▲ 0.5%
Thu 8 Oct · 10/10
2026-09-21latest 2026-10-08

The line is this skin's last 10 Steam sales in order, not a daily series. Dashed lines are today's levels from the same snapshot. range $1.65 – $3.98.

Rustly Market Score

40 / 100

How easy this skin is to trade at a fair price right now, from the figures on this page. It is not a verdict on whether to buy it.

  • Liquidity
    22
  • Demand
    49
  • Price stability
    30
  • Market availability
    63
  • Spread quality
    52

Market stats

LiquidityLow Liquidity22 / 100From 30-day sales, time to sell and open buy orders on Steam.
Listed now
15
Buy orders
184
Buy orders per listing
12.3
Bid–ask spread
19.4%
Sold 24h
0
Sold 7d
3
Sold 30d
13
Sold 90d
39
Total Sold
5,252
Volatility (last 10 sales)
20.2%

Steam Community Market figures, snapshot of Oct 13, 2026.

Price positioning

  • #33 most expensive of 233 Assault Rifle skins
  • Priced above 86% of Assault Rifle skins
  • #219 of 231 by Steam sales in the last 30 days

Ranked by best current price among the skins Rustly tracks for this item.

Skin details

Skin
Scarecrow AK47
First seen on Steam Market
Oct 26, 2018
Recent Steam sales volume
~$13,880

Scarecrow AK47 market overview

Scarecrow AK47 is a Rust skin for the Assault Rifle. Its lowest price right now is $1.73 on DMarket, 25.4% below the cheapest Steam Market listing at $2.32. 5 marketplaces list it, from $1.73 to $2.82, with 59 listings between them.

On Steam it sold 13 times in the last 30 days and 3 in the last 7. That rates as Low Liquidity (22/100) on Rustly's liquidity scale. The 7-day median sale price is $1.87, 15.8% below the 30-day median of $2.22. 184 buy orders are open against 15 Steam listings, and the highest buy order is $1.87. By best price it is the #33 most expensive of the 233 Assault Rifle skins Rustly tracks.

More Assault Rifle Skins

All Assault Rifle Skins →

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Scarecrow AK47 worth?expand_more

The cheapest Scarecrow AK47 is $1.73 on DMarket. Across 5 marketplaces it ranges $1.73 to $2.82, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $2.22.

Where can I buy Scarecrow AK47 the cheapest?expand_more

Right now DMarket has the lowest price at $1.73, 25.4% below the cheapest Steam listing ($2.32). Prices move between markets, so compare all 5 in the table above before you buy.

What item does Scarecrow AK47 apply to?expand_more

Scarecrow AK47 is a skin for the Assault Rifle in Rust. Once you own it, apply it to a Assault Rifle from your inventory, or spray it on at a workbench.

How quickly does Scarecrow AK47 sell?expand_more

On the Steam Community Market it sold 13 times in the last 30 days. Rustly rates it Low Liquidity (22/100) for liquidity.

How much do you get for selling Scarecrow AK47 on Steam?expand_more

Listing at the current lowest Steam price of $2.32 pays about $2.02 after Steam's 5% fee and Rust's 10% fee. Selling straight to the highest buy order ($1.87) pays about $1.63. Steam pays into your Steam Wallet, not cash.

Keep browsing