RUSTLY

Sweet Wooden Door

Rust Wooden Door skin

Sweet Wooden Door — Rust Wooden Door skin
Best price
$0.40on LIS-SKINS

Save 35.5% vs Steam ($0.62)

Set a price alert and we'll tell you when it drops to your price.

Rustly has no direct link to LIS-SKINS yet, so the button opens the cheapest market it can link.

Steam price
$0.62
Highest buy order
$0.51
Liquidity
Moderate 54
Sold 30d
118
Listings
101
Markets
6 / 7

Buy & sell Sweet Wooden Door

MarketplacePricevs SteamBuy
LIS-SKINS
Best price
$0.40−35.5%
Skin.Land
$0.41−33.9%
DMarket
$0.48−22.6%Buy
Steam Market
$0.62baselineBuy
Tradeit.gg
$0.81+30.6%Buy
CS.Deals
$2.00+222.6%Buy

Lowest listing per market, snapshot of Oct 9, 2026. vs Steam = (Steam − market) ÷ Steam.

Steam price history

Last sale
$0.65
7-day median
$0.57
30-day median
$0.59
7d vs 30d
-3.4%
Volatility
19.5%
30-day median $0.59Buy order $0.51LIS-SKINS $0.40
$0.65▲ 14.0%
Thu 8 Oct · 10/10
2026-10-06latest 2026-10-08

The line is this skin's last 10 Steam sales in order, not a daily series. Dashed lines are today's levels from the same snapshot. range $0.30 – $0.75.

Rustly Market Score

58 / 100

How easy this skin is to trade at a fair price right now, from the figures on this page. It is not a verdict on whether to buy it.

  • Liquidity
    54
  • Demand
    62
  • Price stability
    49
  • Market availability
    75
  • Spread quality
    56

Market stats

LiquidityModerate54 / 100From 30-day sales, time to sell and open buy orders on Steam.
Listed now
33
Buy orders
514
Buy orders per listing
15.6
Bid–ask spread
17.7%
Avg time to sell
5h
Sold 24h
5
Sold 7d
37
Sold 30d
118
Sold 90d
373
Total Sold
6,884
Volatility (last 10 sales)
19.5%
CS.Deals avg sold (30d)
$0.34 · 20 sales

Steam Community Market figures, snapshot of Oct 9, 2026. The CS.Deals average is what it sold for on CS.Deals, from CS.Deals' own sales.

Price positioning

  • #4 cheapest of 50 Wooden Door skins
  • Priced above 6% of Wooden Door skins
  • #24 of 50 by Steam sales in the last 30 days

Ranked by best current price among the skins Rustly tracks for this item.

Skin details

Skin
Sweet Wooden Door
First seen on Steam Market
Apr 6, 2023
Recent Steam sales volume
~$5,246

Sweet Wooden Door market overview

Sweet Wooden Door is a Rust skin for the Wooden Door. Its lowest price right now is $0.40 on LIS-SKINS, 35.5% below the cheapest Steam Market listing at $0.62. 6 marketplaces list it, from $0.40 to $2.00, with 101 listings between them.

On Steam it sold 118 times in the last 30 days and 37 in the last 7. A listing takes about 5h to sell on average, which rates as Moderate (54/100) on Rustly's liquidity scale. The 7-day median sale price is $0.57, 3.4% below the 30-day median of $0.59. 514 buy orders are open against 33 Steam listings, and the highest buy order is $0.51. By best price it is the #4 cheapest of the 50 Wooden Door skins Rustly tracks.

More “Sweet” skins

Matched by name across 11 skins. Rust publishes no official collection data, so this is not a collection list.

More Wooden Door Skins

All Wooden Door Skins →

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Sweet Wooden Door worth?expand_more

The cheapest Sweet Wooden Door is $0.40 on LIS-SKINS. Across 6 marketplaces it ranges $0.40 to $2.00, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $0.59.

Where can I buy Sweet Wooden Door the cheapest?expand_more

Right now LIS-SKINS has the lowest price at $0.40, 35.5% below the cheapest Steam listing ($0.62). Prices move between markets, so compare all 6 in the table above before you buy.

What item does Sweet Wooden Door apply to?expand_more

Sweet Wooden Door is a skin for the Wooden Door in Rust. Once you own it, apply it to a Wooden Door from your inventory, or spray it on at a workbench.

How quickly does Sweet Wooden Door sell?expand_more

On the Steam Community Market it sold 118 times in the last 30 days, and a listing takes about 5h to sell on average. Rustly rates it Moderate (54/100) for liquidity.

How much do you get for selling Sweet Wooden Door on Steam?expand_more

Listing at the current lowest Steam price of $0.62 pays about $0.55 after Steam's 5% fee and Rust's 10% fee. Selling straight to the highest buy order ($0.51) pays about $0.45. Steam pays into your Steam Wallet, not cash.

Keep browsing