RUSTLY

Tools Supply Container

Rust Skin

Tools Supply Container
Best price
$1.28on CS.Deals

Save 28.9% vs Steam ($1.80)

Set a price alert and we'll tell you when it drops to your price.

Steam price
$1.80
Highest buy order
$1.50
Liquidity
Low Liquidity 28
Sold 30d
21
Listings
52
Markets
6 / 7

Buy & sell Tools Supply Container

MarketplacePricevs SteamBuy
CS.Deals
Best price
$1.28−28.9%Buy
DMarket
$1.42−21.1%Buy
Steam Market
$1.80baselineBuy
Tradeit.gg
$3.38+87.8%Buy
LIS-SKINS
$7.28+304.4%
Skin.Land
$7.29+305%

Lowest listing per market, snapshot of Oct 9, 2026. vs Steam = (Steam − market) ÷ Steam.

Steam price history

Last sale
$1.61
7-day median
$1.58
30-day median
$1.80
7d vs 30d
-12.2%
Volatility
14.6%
30-day median $1.80Buy order $1.50CS.Deals $1.28
$1.61▲ 15.0%
Thu 8 Oct · 10/10
2026-09-19latest 2026-10-08

The line is this skin's last 10 Steam sales in order, not a daily series. Dashed lines are today's levels from the same snapshot. range $1.20 – $2.44.

Rustly Market Score

48 / 100

How easy this skin is to trade at a fair price right now, from the figures on this page. It is not a verdict on whether to buy it.

  • Liquidity
    28
  • Demand
    56
  • Price stability
    49
  • Market availability
    68
  • Spread quality
    58

Market stats

LiquidityLow Liquidity28 / 100From 30-day sales, time to sell and open buy orders on Steam.
Listed now
20
Buy orders
192
Buy orders per listing
9.6
Bid–ask spread
16.7%
Sold 24h
0
Sold 7d
7
Sold 30d
21
Sold 90d
79
Total Sold
5,196
Volatility (last 10 sales)
14.6%
CS.Deals avg sold (30d)
$1.43 · 1 sale

Steam Community Market figures, snapshot of Oct 9, 2026. The CS.Deals average is what it sold for on CS.Deals, from CS.Deals' own sales.

Skin details

Skin
Tools Supply Container
First seen on Steam Market
Oct 7, 2021
Recent Steam sales volume
~$19,787

Tools Supply Container market overview

Tools Supply Container is a Rust skin. Its lowest price right now is $1.28 on CS.Deals, 28.9% below the cheapest Steam Market listing at $1.80. 6 marketplaces list it, from $1.28 to $7.29, with 52 listings between them.

On Steam it sold 21 times in the last 30 days and 7 in the last 7. That rates as Low Liquidity (28/100) on Rustly's liquidity scale. The 7-day median sale price is $1.58, 12.2% below the 30-day median of $1.80. 192 buy orders are open against 20 Steam listings, and the highest buy order is $1.50.

Rust Skins Around This Price

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Tools Supply Container worth?expand_more

The cheapest Tools Supply Container is $1.28 on CS.Deals. Across 6 marketplaces it ranges $1.28 to $7.29, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $1.80.

Where can I buy Tools Supply Container the cheapest?expand_more

Right now CS.Deals has the lowest price at $1.28, 28.9% below the cheapest Steam listing ($1.80). Prices move between markets, so compare all 6 in the table above before you buy.

How quickly does Tools Supply Container sell?expand_more

On the Steam Community Market it sold 21 times in the last 30 days. Rustly rates it Low Liquidity (28/100) for liquidity.

How much do you get for selling Tools Supply Container on Steam?expand_more

Listing at the current lowest Steam price of $1.80 pays about $1.58 after Steam's 5% fee and Rust's 10% fee. Selling straight to the highest buy order ($1.50) pays about $1.31. Steam pays into your Steam Wallet, not cash.

Keep browsing