Vandal's Peace Door
Rust Sheet Metal Door skin
Save 35.1% vs Steam ($3.02)
Set a price alert and we'll tell you when it drops to your price.
- Steam price
- $3.02
- Highest buy order
- $2.41
- Liquidity
- Liquid 68
- Sold 30d
- 881
- Listings
- 143
- Markets
- 4 / 7
Buy & sell Vandal's Peace Door
| Where you sell | You receive | |
|---|---|---|
Steam — list at the lowest price Sells when a buyer takes your listing | $3.02 | $2.63 |
Steam — sell to the highest buy order Sells immediately | $2.41 | $2.10 |
Steam adds a 5% fee and a 10% Rust fee on top of what the seller receives, and pays into your Steam Wallet, not cash. Rustly doesn't track what third-party markets pay sellers yet; their cash-out rules are compared on Rust trading sites.
Lowest listing per market, snapshot of Oct 10, 2026. vs Steam = (Steam − market) ÷ Steam.
Steam price history
- Last sale
- $3.04
- 7-day median
- $3.02
- 30-day median
- $3.02
- 7d vs 30d
- 0%
- Volatility
- 21%
The line is this skin's last 10 Steam sales in order, not a daily series. Dashed lines are today's levels from the same snapshot. range $1.50 – $13.01.
- Steam price · Oct 3, 2026
- $2.19
- Steam price · Oct 10, 2026
- $3.02
- Change
- +37.9%
8 snapshots, Oct 3, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026: one point per price refresh, and days without one are not filled in. The cash median is the middle price across every market except Steam.
- Steam price · Sep 18, 2026
- $2.36
- Steam price · Oct 10, 2026
- $3.02
- Change
- +28%
23 snapshots, Sep 18, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026: one point per price refresh, and days without one are not filled in. The cash median is the middle price across every market except Steam.
- Steam price · Jul 15, 2026
- $6.00
- Steam price · Oct 10, 2026
- $3.02
- Change
- −49.7%
28 snapshots, Jul 15, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026: one point per price refresh, and days without one are not filled in. The cash median is the middle price across every market except Steam.
Rustly Market Score
How easy this skin is to trade at a fair price right now, from the figures on this page. It is not a verdict on whether to buy it.
- Liquidity68
- Demand3
- Price stability50
- Market availability65
- Spread quality50
Market stats
- Listed now
- 93
- Buy orders
- 155
- Buy orders per listing
- 1.7
- Bid–ask spread
- 20.2%
- Avg time to sell
- 4h
- Sold 24h
- 7
- Sold 7d
- 116
- Sold 30d
- 881
- Sold 90d
- 1,111
- Total Sold
- 8,677
- Volatility (last 10 sales)
- 21%
- CS.Deals avg sold (30d)
- $3.04 · 283 sales
Steam Community Market figures, snapshot of Oct 10, 2026. The CS.Deals average is what it sold for on CS.Deals, from CS.Deals' own sales.
Price positioning
- #75 most expensive of 375 Sheet Metal Door skins
- Priced above 80% of Sheet Metal Door skins
- #2 of 374 by Steam sales in the last 30 days
Ranked by best current price among the skins Rustly tracks for this item.
Skin details
- Skin
- Vandal's Peace Door
- Item
- Sheet Metal Door
- Category
- Sheet Metal Door Skins
- First seen on Steam Market
- Apr 19, 2018
- Recent Steam sales volume
- ~$23,762
- Steam listing
- View on Steam Market
Vandal's Peace Door market overview
Vandal's Peace Door is a Rust skin for the Sheet Metal Door. Its lowest price right now is $1.96 on DMarket, 35.1% below the cheapest Steam Market listing at $3.02. 4 marketplaces list it, from $1.96 to $3.13, with 143 listings between them.
On Steam it sold 881 times in the last 30 days and 116 in the last 7. A listing takes about 4h to sell on average, which rates as Liquid (68/100) on Rustly's liquidity scale. The 7-day and 30-day median sale prices are both $3.02. 155 buy orders are open against 93 Steam listings, and the highest buy order is $2.41. By best price it is the #75 most expensive of the 375 Sheet Metal Door skins Rustly tracks.
More Sheet Metal Door Skins
Easter Farm Door
Sheet Metal DoorMidgard Door
Sheet Metal DoorExcavator Door
Sheet Metal DoorFortified Castle Door
Sheet Metal DoorAdobe Door
Sheet Metal DoorScrap Tanker Door
Sheet Metal DoorScrap Robot Door
Sheet Metal DoorEye Scream Door
Sheet Metal DoorLarge Present Sheet Metal Door
Sheet Metal DoorHieroglyphic Metal Door
Sheet Metal DoorFrequently Asked Questions
How much is Vandal's Peace Door worth?expand_more
The cheapest Vandal's Peace Door is $1.96 on DMarket. Across 4 marketplaces it ranges $1.96 to $3.13, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $3.02.
Where can I buy Vandal's Peace Door the cheapest?expand_more
Right now DMarket has the lowest price at $1.96, 35.1% below the cheapest Steam listing ($3.02). Prices move between markets, so compare all 4 in the table above before you buy.
What item does Vandal's Peace Door apply to?expand_more
Vandal's Peace Door is a skin for the Sheet Metal Door in Rust. Once you own it, apply it to a Sheet Metal Door from your inventory, or spray it on at a workbench.
How quickly does Vandal's Peace Door sell?expand_more
On the Steam Community Market it sold 881 times in the last 30 days, and a listing takes about 4h to sell on average. Rustly rates it Liquid (68/100) for liquidity.
How much do you get for selling Vandal's Peace Door on Steam?expand_more
Listing at the current lowest Steam price of $3.02 pays about $2.63 after Steam's 5% fee and Rust's 10% fee. Selling straight to the highest buy order ($2.41) pays about $2.10. Steam pays into your Steam Wallet, not cash.