RUSTLY

Wooden Sword

Rust Skin

Wooden Sword
Best price
$3.10on CS.Deals

Save 1.3% vs Steam ($3.14)

Set a price alert and we'll tell you when it drops to your price.

Steam price
$3.14
Highest buy order
$2.85
Liquidity
Low Liquidity 30
Sold 30d
74
Listings
53
Markets
3 / 7

Buy & sell Wooden Sword

MarketplacePricevs SteamBuy
CS.Deals
Best price
$3.10−1.3%Buy
Steam Market
$3.14baselineBuy
DMarket
$9.30+196.2%Buy

Lowest listing per market, snapshot of Oct 13, 2026. vs Steam = (Steam − market) ÷ Steam.

Steam price history

Last sale
$3.04
7-day median
$3.14
30-day median
$3.14
7d vs 30d
0%
Volatility
11.2%
30-day median $3.14CS.Deals $3.10Buy order $2.85
$3.04▼ 19.8%
Sun 11 Oct · 10/10
2026-09-24latest 2026-10-11

The line is this skin's last 10 Steam sales in order, not a daily series. Dashed lines are today's levels from the same snapshot. range $2.68 – $7.30.

Rustly Market Score

46 / 100

How easy this skin is to trade at a fair price right now, from the figures on this page. It is not a verdict on whether to buy it.

  • Liquidity
    30
  • Demand
    20
  • Price stability
    73
  • Market availability
    47
  • Spread quality
    77

Market stats

LiquidityLow Liquidity30 / 100From 30-day sales, time to sell and open buy orders on Steam.
Listed now
19
Buy orders
130
Buy orders per listing
6.8
Bid–ask spread
9.2%
Avg time to sell
26h
Sold 24h
1
Sold 7d
3
Sold 30d
74
Sold 90d
123
Total Sold
5,540
Volatility (last 10 sales)
11.2%

Steam Community Market figures, snapshot of Oct 13, 2026.

Skin details

Skin
Wooden Sword
First seen on Steam Market
Dec 24, 2016
Recent Steam sales volume
~$22,679

Wooden Sword market overview

Wooden Sword is a Rust skin. Its lowest price right now is $3.10 on CS.Deals, 1.3% below the cheapest Steam Market listing at $3.14. 3 marketplaces list it, from $3.10 to $9.30, with 53 listings between them.

On Steam it sold 74 times in the last 30 days and 3 in the last 7. A listing takes about 26h to sell on average, which rates as Low Liquidity (30/100) on Rustly's liquidity scale. The 7-day and 30-day median sale prices are both $3.14. 130 buy orders are open against 19 Steam listings, and the highest buy order is $2.85.

Rust Skins Around This Price

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Wooden Sword worth?expand_more

The cheapest Wooden Sword is $3.10 on CS.Deals. Across 3 marketplaces it ranges $3.10 to $9.30, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $3.14.

Where can I buy Wooden Sword the cheapest?expand_more

Right now CS.Deals has the lowest price at $3.10, 1.3% below the cheapest Steam listing ($3.14). Prices move between markets, so compare all 3 in the table above before you buy.

How quickly does Wooden Sword sell?expand_more

On the Steam Community Market it sold 74 times in the last 30 days, and a listing takes about 26h to sell on average. Rustly rates it Low Liquidity (30/100) for liquidity.

How much do you get for selling Wooden Sword on Steam?expand_more

Listing at the current lowest Steam price of $3.14 pays about $2.74 after Steam's 5% fee and Rust's 10% fee. Selling straight to the highest buy order ($2.85) pays about $2.49. Steam pays into your Steam Wallet, not cash.

Keep browsing