RUSTLY
No Mercy SAR
Rust Skin

No Mercy SAR

Applies to Semi-Automatic Rifle

6
Markets
Liquidity
251
Sold 30d
76,351
Total Sold

Prices by marketplace

Prices updated Sep 7, 2026. Cents converted to USD.

Steam price history

$2.47
7-day median
$2.47
30-day median
$2.25
Buy order
range $1.38$3.22
2026-09-03latest 2026-09-05

Steam market health

48
Listed now
1,468
Buy orders
5h
Avg time to sell
5
Sold 24h
45
Sold 7d
835
Sold 90d

~$266,231 in recent Steam sales volume · first listed Jul 2019

About No Mercy SAR

No Mercy SAR is a skin for the Semi-Automatic Rifle in Rust. It's a mid-priced skin, starting at $1.72 on the cheapest market.

It's listed across 6 skin marketplaces, priced from $1.72 to $2.64. On the Steam Community Market it has sold 76,351 times overall with 251 in the past month, making it a regularly-traded skin. The cheapest place to buy it right now is CS.Deals at $1.72.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is No Mercy SAR worth?expand_more

The cheapest No Mercy SAR is $1.72 on CS.Deals. Across 6 marketplaces it ranges $1.72 to $2.64, and its 30-day Steam Community Market median is $2.47.

Where can I buy No Mercy SAR the cheapest?expand_more

Right now CS.Deals has the lowest price at $1.72. Prices shift between markets, so it's worth comparing all 6 listings in the price table above before you buy.

What item does No Mercy SAR apply to?expand_more

No Mercy SAR is a skin for the Semi-Automatic Rifle in Rust. Once you own it, apply it to a Semi-Automatic Rifle from your inventory, or spray it on at a workbench.

Is No Mercy SAR expensive?expand_more

It's mid-range, at around $1.72 for the cheapest listing.

Can you get No Mercy SAR for free?expand_more

Rust hands out skins free through Twitch Drops and occasional item-store promotions, but No Mercy SAR isn't a current drop — the cheapest way to get it is buying from the market, from $1.72.

Is No Mercy SAR actively traded?expand_more

Yes — it has 76,351 all-time Steam Community Market sales and 251 in the last 30 days, so it's a regularly-traded skin.

More Semi-Automatic Rifle Skins